Lobbying Revenue 2012

Lobbying Firm20122011Change
Patton Boggs4648.4-5%
Akin Gump31.238-18%
Podesta Group27.527.40%
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck22.522.12%
Van Scoyoc Associates22.525.4-11%
Williams & Jensen18180%
Holland & Knight1819-5%
K&L Gates17.218.7-8%
Cassidy & Associates15.620.3-23%
Ogilvy Government Relations1419.9-30%
BGR Group13.815.4-10%
Alston & Bird13.713.70%
Mehlman Vogel Castagnetti12.912.53%
Peck Madigan Jones*12.912.17%
Hogan Lovells12.515-17%
Capitol Counsel*12.110.812%
McBee Strategic Consulting11.512.9-11%
Washington Council Ernst & Young11.512.1-5%
Cornerstone Government Affairs11.313-13%
Covington & Burling10.911.2-3%

All figures are in the millions of dollars

* Calculated by The Hill