Home | Business & Lobbying | Business A Lobbying

Lobbying Revenue 2013

Lobbying FirmFull year 2013Full year 2012Percent change
Patton Boggs40.246.2-13%
Akin Gump33.831.38%
Podesta Group27.327.40%
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck22.222.5-1%
Van Scoyoc Associates21.422.5-5%
Holland & Knight18.1181%
Williams & Jensen17.618-2%
K&L Gates16.317.1-5%
Capitol Counsel14.712.121%
BGR Group14.613.86%
Mehlman Vogel Castagnetti1312.91%
Peck Madigan Jones*12.713-2%
Cassidy & Associates12.315.6-21%
Hogan Lovells12.312.5-2%
Alston & Bird*12.213.6-10%
Covington & Burling12.110.911%
Cornerstone Government Affairs 1211.36%
Capitol Tax Partners11.910.217%
Washington Council Ernst & Young11.611.51%
Fierce Isakowitz & Blalock11.610.87%

All figures are in the millions of dollars
Percentages are based on rounded numbers 

* Calculated by The Hill