Lobbying Revenue 2014

Lobbying FirmFull-year 2014Full-year 2013Percent change
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld35.6233.785%
Squire Patton Boggs31.6040.18-21%
Podesta Group25.0827.28-8%
Brownstein Farber Hyatt & Schrek23.6722.167%
Van Scoyoc Associates21.8521.392%
Holland & Knight19.6618.138%
Capitol Counsel18.0214.7123%
K & L Gates17.3916.287%
Williams & Jensen16.7017.50-5%
BGR Group15.7914.638%
Peck Madigan Jones*13.3612.775%
Cornerstone Government Affairs13.1411.9710%
Hogan Lovells12.6412.342%
Capitol Tax Partners12.3911.934%
Cassidy & Associates12.2412.34-1%
Covington & Burling12.1012.120%
Fierce Government Affairs**12.0211.564%
Mehlman Castagnetti Bingel Rosen & Thomas11.4312.90-11%
Alpine Group*11.1110.635%
Duberstein Group*10.6510.78-1%

All figures are in millions of dollars

* Calculated by The Hill

**Formerly known as Fierce Isakowitz & Blalock